North Star Trail 2011 results

The North Star Trail 2011 (CAS Finnish Championships) 16-17.7 Loppi

Scoring based on time

Results per category
49’ers

SijaNimiAika
1.Armadillo Andy318,31
2.Drifter319,03
3.Morgan Kane471,51
4.Gray Bear Sapat478,79
5.Nobody653,09

Lady Wrangler
SijaNimiAika
1.Concho C Ellen505,23
2.Deadwood Dixie526,39

Gunfighter
SijaNimiAika
1.Little Cassino221,9
2.Cold Hand Leo296,03
3.The Ozz358,41

Duelist
SijaNimiAika
1.Wild Finn377,38
2.John Parker387,3
3.Behind Jake453,57
4.JC Walker474,65
5.Dusty Cougar536,37
6.Jack Cattler546,56
7.Charles H Langston1014,02

Cowboy
SijaNimiAika
1.Lady Elena285,5
2.Finger Jackson292,8
3.Cocco Bill369,67
4.Mad Dad Mike444,42
5.Deadman549,7
6.George Bent841,18

Senior
SijaNimiAika
1.Big Jake378,62
2.Old Paddy386,64
3.Tomtom515,14
4.Panhandle Smith602,98
5.Snake Tongue Joe651,89
6.Papa Burrito839,93

Ladies 49’ers
SijaNimiAika
1.Eula Goodnight582,42
2.Cougar Kate882,65
3.Marilyn1170,45

Frontier Cartridge Duelist
SijaNimiAika
1.Colorado Jack Sterling409,48
2.Lucky Longshot479,49
3.Elias Vernon493,6
4.Long-John Lector531,25

Buckaroo
SijaNimiAika
1.Phil Brennan538,3

Classic Cowboy
SijaNimiAika
1.Samuel B Carpenter232,00
2.Sergeant Gunhill290,84
3.Madam Ginger512,82

Clean Match

1.Samuel B Carpenter

Overall results

SijaNimiLuokkaAika
1.Little CassinoGunfighter221,9
2.Samuel B CarpenterClassic Cowboy232,00
3.Lady ElenaCowboy285,5
4.Sergeant GunhillClassic Cowboy290,84
5.Finger JacksonCowboy292,8
6.Cold Hand LeoGunfighter296,03
7.Armadillo Andy49’ers318,31
8.Drifter49’ers319,03
9.The OzzGunfighter358,41
10.Cocco BillCowboy369,67
11.Wild FinnDuelist377,38
12.Big JakeSenior378,62
13.Old PaddySenior386,64
14.John ParkerDuelist387,3
15.Colorado Jack SterlingFrontier Cartridge Duelist409,48
16.Mad Dad MikeCowboy444,42
17.Behind JakeDuelist453,57
18.Morgan Kane49’ers471,51
19.JC WalkerDuelist474,65
20.Gray Bear Sapat49’ers478,79
21.Lucky LongshotFrontier Cartridge Duelist479,49
22.Elias VernonFrontier Cartridge Duelist493,6
23.Concho C EllenLady Wrangler505,23
24.Madam GingerClassic Cowboy512,82
25.TomtomSenior515,14
26.Deadwood DixieLady Wrangler526,39
27.Long-John LectorFrontier Cartridge Duelist531,25
28.Dusty CougarDuelist536,37
29.Phil BrennanBuckaroo538,3
30.Jack CattlerDuelist546,56
31.DeadmanCowboy549,7
32.Eula GoodnightLadies 49’ers582,42
33.Panhandle SmithSenior602,98
34.Snake Tongue JoeSenior651,89
35.Nobody49’ers653,09
36.Papa BurritoSenior839,93
37.George BentCowboy841,18
38.Cougar KateLadies 49’ers882,65
39.Charles H LangstonDuelist1014,02
40.MarilynLadies 49’ers1170,45

Per Stage results

1: Tom Horn EOT 2002

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Little Cassino21,1321,13----
2.Samuel B Carpenter25,725,7----
3.Sergeant Gunhill28,4728,47----
4.Drifter30,9130,91----
5.Armadillo Andy31,5131,51----
6.Finger Jackson31,6826,681---
7.Cold Hand Leo34,6229,621---
8.Morgan Kane34,8534,85----
9.Wild Finn35,0635,06----
10.Lucky Longshot35,1335,13----
11.The Ozz35,7835,78----
12.Cocco Bill36,636,6----
13.Colorado Jack Sterling38,4738,47----
14.Big Jake38,8538,85----
15.John Parker42,1342,13----
16.Lady Elena42,8127,813---
17.Old Paddy46,5741,571---
18.Concho C Ellen46,7141,711---
19.JC Walker46,8246,82----
20.Dusty Cougar47,6647,66----
21.Nobody48,4248,42----
22.Tomtom48,9448,94----
23.Mad Dad Mike50,5750,57----
24.Elias Vernon53,4943,492---
25.Behind Jake56,3951,391---
26.Madam Ginger56,656,6----
27.Gray Bear Sapat57,2452,241---
28.Deadman57,5757,57----
29.Deadwood Dixie58,0448,042---
30.Jack Cattler61,4546,453---
31.Phil Brennan67,4162,411---
32.Long-John Lector71,8866,881---
33.George Bent73,8163,812---
34.Snake Tongue Joe79,3864,381-1-
35.Eula Goodnight94,4764,476---
36.Cougar Kate97,1487,142---
37.Papa Burrito99,4389,432---
38.Panhandle Smith107,6492,641-1-
39.Marilyn135,11100,117---
40.Charles H Langston145145----

2: EOT 1982 stage 1

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Samuel B Carpenter18,5823,58-5--
2.Little Cassino19,4724,47-5--
3.Drifter19,8423,84-4--
4.Lady Elena20,2725,27-5--
5.Sergeant Gunhill25,0829,08-4--
6.Morgan Kane27,3630,36-3--
7.Finger Jackson27,8222,8225--
8.Armadillo Andy32,6336,63-4--
9.Wild Finn33,2636,26-3--
10.Cold Hand Leo33,3926,3923--
11.John Parker34,1437,14-3--
12.Phil Brennan35,3740,37-5--
13.Cocco Bill35,5439,54-4--
14.Elias Vernon35,5739,57-4--
15.Old Paddy36,335,314--
16.The Ozz36,5238,52-2--
17.Mad Dad Mike36,8740,87-4--
18.Concho C Ellen36,8841,88-5--
19.Gray Bear Sapat39,6544,65-5--
20.Behind Jake40,4344,43-4--
21.JC Walker42,3145,31-3--
22.Long-John Lector43,0546,05-3--
23.Tomtom43,6748,67-5--
24.Deadwood Dixie45,9349,93-4--
25.Colorado Jack Sterling46,3740,37-41-
26.Snake Tongue Joe48,9452,94-4--
27.Madam Ginger50,6245,6225--
28.Dusty Cougar50,853,8-3--
29.Deadman52,757,7-5--
30.George Bent53,0253,0215--
31.Big Jake58,8538,854---
32.Panhandle Smith63,9465,94-2--
33.Jack Cattler65,3967,39-2--
34.Eula Goodnight72,8870,8813--
35.Cougar Kate73,1968,191---
36.Nobody77,1972,19-51-
37.Papa Burrito109,0389,03351-
38.Lucky Longshot110,0363,03103--
39.Marilyn112,47104,4722--
40.Charles H Langston140140----

3: High And Dry Gulch EOT 1988

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Samuel B Carpenter26,3726,37----
2.Lady Elena26,7126,71----
3.Sergeant Gunhill28,2828,28----
4.Finger Jackson30,825,81---
5.Cold Hand Leo31,631,6----
6.Drifter32,5427,541---
7.Little Cassino32,8322,83--1-
8.Big Jake33,6733,67----
9.Armadillo Andy34,1634,16----
10.Wild Finn34,9534,95----
11.Old Paddy36,1636,16----
12.Colorado Jack Sterling38,2538,25----
13.Concho C Ellen43,3943,39----
14.Lucky Longshot44,5544,55----
15.John Parker45,845,8----
16.Morgan Kane46,3336,33--1-
17.Behind Jake46,4946,49----
18.JC Walker47,2447,24----
19.Elias Vernon48,0248,02----
20.Cocco Bill48,4743,471---
21.Eula Goodnight49,2349,23----
22.The Ozz50,8550,85----
23.Long-John Lector52,0852,08----
24.Mad Dad Mike53,1753,17----
25.Dusty Cougar53,4153,41----
26.Snake Tongue Joe5555----
27.Gray Bear Sapat55,255,2----
28.Phil Brennan55,7750,771---
29.Nobody57,3257,32----
30.Tomtom58,6253,621---
31.Deadwood Dixie58,9453,941---
32.Deadman60,2460,24----
33.Madam Ginger62,2952,292---
34.Jack Cattler65,7460,741---
35.Panhandle Smith73,2363,232---
36.Cougar Kate78,678,6----
37.George Bent78,9563,953---
38.Papa Burrito113,95113,95----
39.Marilyn139,03124,033---
40.Charles H Langston150150----

4: Last Charge EOT 2004

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Little Cassino17,9622,96-5--
2.Samuel B Carpenter22,1527,15-5--
3.Cold Hand Leo31,4731,47----
4.Sergeant Gunhill34,7139,71-5--
5.Big Jake37,5937,59----
6.Finger Jackson38,4628,462---
7.Cocco Bill39,3644,36-5--
8.Lady Elena40,5630,5635--
9.Drifter41,1241,1215--
10.John Parker41,4141,41----
11.Armadillo Andy42,1837,181---
12.Wild Finn42,3337,331---
13.The Ozz42,5437,541---
14.Elias Vernon45,6645,66----
15.Jack Cattler47,1252,12-5--
16.Behind Jake49,449,415--
17.Mad Dad Mike49,8249,82----
18.Lucky Longshot49,8839,882---
19.Dusty Cougar50,7950,79----
20.Long-John Lector51,1151,11----
21.Old Paddy51,9346,931---
22.Madam Ginger52,4452,4415--
23.Morgan Kane54,9239,921-1-
24.Eula Goodnight55,8955,89----
25.Deadman56,8361,83-5--
26.George Bent56,8451,841---
27.Gray Bear Sapat57,2357,23----
28.Panhandle Smith57,2857,28----
29.Colorado Jack Sterling58,4358,43----
30.Deadwood Dixie58,7753,771---
31.Phil Brennan59,0564,05-5--
32.Nobody59,3359,33----
33.Tomtom67,1157,112---
34.JC Walker79,274,21---
35.Snake Tongue Joe80,9275,921---
36.Cougar Kate89,8279,822---
37.Papa Burrito96,9581,953---
38.Concho C Ellen140140----1
39.Charles H Langston140140----
40.Marilyn173,75118,7511---

5: Escape from McSween’s House EOT 2005

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Little Cassino23,7723,77----
2.Samuel B Carpenter30,5330,53----
3.Cold Hand Leo34,8334,83----
4.Morgan Kane36,4836,48----
5.Armadillo Andy38,9438,94----
6.Finger Jackson39,629,62---
7.Lady Elena41,1636,161---
8.The Ozz44,1744,17----
9.Cocco Bill44,6944,69----
10.John Parker46,6246,62----
11.Big Jake4747----
12.Sergeant Gunhill47,2332,233---
13.Colorado Jack Sterling47,9842,981---
14.Lucky Longshot53,3648,361---
15.Nobody55,1555,15----
16.Concho C Ellen57,0552,051---
17.Old Paddy58,4148,41---1
18.Gray Bear Sapat59,1159,11----
19.Mad Dad Mike61,3656,361---
20.Wild Finn61,5241,522-1-
21.Drifter61,9736,975---
22.Deadman62,2862,28----
23.Eula Goodnight62,9662,96----
24.Behind Jake63,6153,612---
25.Tomtom63,6158,611---
26.JC Walker63,858,81---
27.Madam Ginger67,0357,032---
28.Deadwood Dixie67,5662,561---
29.Panhandle Smith68,4563,451---
30.Long-John Lector70,155,13---
31.Jack Cattler71,7751,774---
32.Dusty Cougar74,7769,771---
33.Phil Brennan75,2160,213---
34.George Bent80,7165,713---
35.Papa Burrito87772---
36.Elias Vernon97,4457,448---
37.Snake Tongue Joe105,7490,743---
38.Charles H Langston150150----
39.Marilyn151,56141,56--1-
40.Cougar Kate161,89121,898---

6: Getting Out Of Town EOT 1990

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Little Cassino24,6419,641---
2.Samuel B Carpenter24,9624,96----
3.Lady Elena28,528,5----
4.Morgan Kane30,5930,59----
5.Finger Jackson32,1827,181---
6.Drifter33,433,4----
7.Cold Hand Leo34,1129,111---
8.Wild Finn36,2736,27----
9.Sergeant Gunhill36,4836,48----
10.Armadillo Andy38,438,4----
11.The Ozz38,4538,45----
12.Big Jake39,2939,29----
13.Concho C Ellen40,0440,04----
14.Cocco Bill40,8740,87----
15.Old Paddy40,9740,97----
16.Colorado Jack Sterling44,2244,22----
17.John Parker44,7339,731---
18.Behind Jake47,7947,79----
19.Jack Cattler49,549,5----
20.Gray Bear Sapat50,0850,08----
21.Mad Dad Mike51,1951,19----
22.Dusty Cougar51,2951,29----
23.Elias Vernon52,2352,23----
24.Eula Goodnight53,2353,23----
25.JC Walker54,7954,79----
26.Lucky Longshot56,9641,963---
27.Deadwood Dixie57,4757,47----
28.Long-John Lector59,1159,11----
29.Madam Ginger59,249,22---
30.George Bent62,8562,85----
31.Panhandle Smith66,4666,46----
32.Snake Tongue Joe67,7362,731---
33.Tomtom71,6766,671---
34.Deadman74,4169,411---
35.Phil Brennan82,3672,36--1-
36.Nobody90,4270,422-1-
37.Papa Burrito95,1480,143---
38.Cougar Kate106,83101,831---
39.Marilyn122,69112,692---
40.Charles H Langston150150----

7: Buffalo Soldiers EOT 2007

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Little Cassino23,7223,72----
2.Finger Jackson25,1125,11----
3.Sergeant Gunhill28,8428,84----
4.Samuel B Carpenter30,4130,41----
5.Drifter31,0831,08----
6.Cold Hand Leo32,1532,15----
7.The Ozz32,6232,62----
8.Armadillo Andy33,5233,52----
9.Lady Elena34,8529,851---
10.Cocco Bill36,8636,86----
11.Big Jake37,5237,52----
12.Charles H Langston39,5839,58----
13.Old Paddy40,2940,29----
14.Wild Finn42,9942,99----
15.JC Walker44,0344,03----
16.Colorado Jack Sterling44,2439,241---
17.Elias Vernon45,9845,98----
18.Morgan Kane50,2845,281---
19.Gray Bear Sapat50,6150,61----
20.Concho C Ellen50,7145,711---
21.John Parker50,7645,761---
22.Madam Ginger51,2546,251---
23.Mad Dad Mike51,6351,63----
24.Lucky Longshot52,6947,691---
25.Panhandle Smith53,7753,77----
26.Behind Jake53,8953,89----
27.Phil Brennan54,9549,951---
28.Deadwood Dixie56,3756,37----
29.Jack Cattler57,3852,381---
30.Deadman57,3957,39----
31.Snake Tongue Joe59,9259,92----
32.Long-John Lector59,9754,971---
33.Tomtom65,9865,98----
34.Eula Goodnight77,5177,51----
35.Dusty Cougar78,8958,894---
36.Papa Burrito98,4988,492---
37.Cougar Kate106,1891,183---
38.Marilyn107,68102,681---
39.George Bent145145----
40.Nobody145145----1

8: Wirth Les Ded EOT 1993

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Lady Elena23,0323,03----
2.Samuel B Carpenter23,2423,24----
3.Sergeant Gunhill25,8525,85----
4.Cold Hand Leo27,6622,661---
5.The Ozz28,4128,41----
6.Armadillo Andy28,4128,41----
7.Finger Jackson29,6129,61----
8.Drifter30,1130,11----
9.Colorado Jack Sterling32,6432,64----
10.Old Paddy33,6333,63----
11.Wild Finn33,9333,93----
12.Lucky Longshot34,2834,28----
13.Little Cassino36,0221,021-1-
14.Cocco Bill38,133,11---
15.Concho C Ellen39,9439,94----
16.John Parker40,2935,291---
17.JC Walker40,7440,74----
18.Elias Vernon41,7241,72----
19.Mad Dad Mike41,9241,92----
20.Tomtom42,5342,53----
21.Behind Jake44,4544,45----
22.Gray Bear Sapat45,7440,741---
23.Madam Ginger46,2846,28----
24.Big Jake46,7246,72----
25.Charles H Langston48,9538,952---
26.Deadwood Dixie49,1449,14----
27.Panhandle Smith49,7349,73----
28.Jack Cattler50,5845,581---
29.Phil Brennan52,7142,712---
30.Deadman54,8454,84----
31.Eula Goodnight55,2945,292---
32.Dusty Cougar55,945,92---
33.Nobody59,7259,72----
34.Long-John Lector60,0955,091---
35.Papa Burrito65,4265,42----
36.Snake Tongue Joe72,6657,661-1-
37.Cougar Kate83,0278,021---
38.Marilyn88,3683,361---
39.George Bent145145----
40.Morgan Kane145145----1

9: Sister Sara’s Mule EOT 1992

#AmpujaTulosAikaOhiBonPrcMSVSDQ
1.Little Cassino22,3622,36----
2.Lady Elena27,6127,61----
3.Samuel B Carpenter30,0630,06----
4.Sergeant Gunhill35,935,9----
5.Cold Hand Leo36,231,21---
6.Finger Jackson37,5427,542---
7.Drifter38,0633,061---
8.Armadillo Andy38,5638,56----
9.Big Jake39,1339,13----
10.John Parker41,4241,42----
11.Old Paddy42,3842,38----
12.Lucky Longshot42,6142,61----
13.Morgan Kane45,735,72---
14.Mad Dad Mike47,8947,89----
15.The Ozz49,0739,072---
16.Cocco Bill49,1844,181---
17.Charles H Langston50,4940,492---
18.Concho C Ellen50,5150,51----
19.Behind Jake51,1251,12----
20.Tomtom53,0153,01----
21.Phil Brennan55,4750,471---
22.JC Walker55,7250,721---
23.Wild Finn57,0747,072---
24.Colorado Jack Sterling58,8853,881---
25.Nobody60,5460,54----
26.Eula Goodnight60,9650,962---
27.Panhandle Smith62,4852,482---
28.Long-John Lector63,8658,861---
29.Gray Bear Sapat63,9353,932---
30.Madam Ginger67,1147,114---
31.Dusty Cougar72,8657,863---
32.Deadman73,4463,442---
33.Elias Vernon73,4973,49----
34.Deadwood Dixie74,1759,173---
35.Papa Burrito74,5264,522---
36.Jack Cattler77,6347,636---
37.Snake Tongue Joe81,671,62---
38.Cougar Kate85,9880,981---
39.Marilyn139,884,811---
40.George Bent145145----

Side matches

Long Range 150 m Single shot rifle

#AliasHits
1.Armadillo Andy8
2.Charles H Langston8
3.Little Cassino7
4.Samuel B Carpenter6
5.Sergeant Gunhill5
6.Drifter5
7.Lucky Longshot5
8.Madam Ginger5
9.Gray Bear Sapat4

Long Range 150 m Lever action Rifle caliber

#AliasHits
1.Sergeant Gunhill9
2.Little Cassino5
3.Cold Hand Leo4
4.Drifter3
5.Charles H Langston3

Long Range 100 m Lever action Pistol caliber

#AliasHitsShootoff
1.Little Cassino102
2.Sergeant Gunhill101
3.Behind Jake94
4.Elias Vernon93
4.Armadillo Andy93
5.Gray Bear Sapat91
5.Madam Ginger91
6.Charles H Langston8
7.Lady Elena7
7.Lucky Longshot7
8.Colorado Jack Sterling6
8.The Ozz6
8.Samuel B Carpenter6
9.Deadwood Dixie5
9.Drifter5
9.Cold Hand Leo5
10.Phil Brennan1
10.Cougar Kate1
10.Finger Jackson1
11.Panhandle Smith

Speed Pistol

#AliasTimeMissesTotal
1.Samuel B Carpenter8,16-8,16
2.Lady Elena8,22-8,22
3.Lucky Longshot8,98-8,98
4.Armadillo Andy9,11-9,11
5.Sergeant Gunhill9,60-9,60
6.The Ozz10,88-10,88
7.Little Cassino5,96110,96
8.Cold Hand Leo8,04113,04
9.Madam Ginger9,85114,85
10.Finger Jackson10,22115,22

Speed Rifle

#AliasTimeMissesTotal
1.Little Cassino3,61-3,61
2.Samuel B Carpenter3,82-3,82
3.Sergeant Gunhill4,35-4,35
4.Lady Elena4,83-4,83
5.Colorado Jack Sterling5,46-5,46
6.Cold Hand Leo5,46-5,46
7.Lucky Longshot6,50-6,50
8.Armadillo Andy6,57-6,57
9.Finger Jackson4,7019,70
10.Madam Ginger6,43111,43
11.The Ozz7,07112,07
12.Phil Brennan8,37113,37

Speed Side by Side

#AliasTime
1.Little Cassino5,81
2.Finger Jackson5,88
3.Lucky Longshot6,15
4.Sergeant Gunhill6,21
5.Cold Hand Leo6,26
6.Colorado Jack Sterling6,43
7.Morgan Kane7,43
8.The Ozz8,90
9.Phil Brennan12,22

Speed Pump Shotgun

#AliasTime
1.Little Cassino4,36
2.Sergeant Gunhill6,11
3.Samuel B Carpenter6,42
4.Armadillo Andy7,91
5.Colorado Jack Sterling8,79
6.Lady Elena8,91
7.Lucky Longshot9,37
8.Madam Ginger11,39

Team Shoot

#Team NameMembersTime
1.Lost LocosLady Elena, Little Cassino, Cold Hand Leo20,67
2.FingerporiGunhill, Drifter, Finger Jackson22,07
3.Win-WinArmadillo Andy, Jack Sterling, Lucky Longshot23,06
4.Naughty BollocksElias Vernon, John Parker, Behind Jake36,68
5.The Slow, The Eavel and The Moomintroll Charles Langston, Madam Ginger, Samuel B Carpenter38,24
6.Mulle on ihan samaLong John Lector, Jack Cattler, Phil Brennan46,66

Best Dressed
Lady: Madam Ginger
Gentleman: Deadman

Top Gun Shootoff
Little Cassino